Terms and Conditions for Promotions & Contests

1.       Aeon 37th Anniversary – Aptagro™ & Milnutri™ Sure Redemption Promotion (“Promotion”) is organized by Danone Specialized Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (“Organizer”). By participating and entering this Promotion, you (“Participant”) agree:

(a)to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (“Terms and Conditions”);

(b)to the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with these Terms and Conditions and the privacy notice at the following link: https://www.aptagro.com.my/footer-navigation/privacy-policy.html and https://www.milnutri.com.my/privacy-policy

(c)that all matters relating to this Promotion are final and binding on all participants of this Promotion, and no correspondence will be entertained.

2.       This promotion is open to all Malaysian citizens aged 18 years and above (in 2021) except the staff of the Organizer and immediate family members including its affiliates, suppliers/ distributors, promotional agencies, and advertising/ liaison agencies involved in this Promotion.

3.       The Promotion starts 1st November 2021 – 31st December 2021 (“Promotion Period”). All redemption entries must be received by 7th January 2022. Only original receipts dated between 1st November 2021 – 31st December 2021 (” Proof of Purchase”) are valid for redemption.

4.       All redemption items are limited to products that are purchased from participating Aeon and Aeon Big outlets (“Participating Outlets “) during the Promotion Period.

5.       How to redeem: -

(a)    Purchase Aptagro™ Step 3/ 4 600g, 900g, 1.2kg & 1.8kg and Milnutri™ Sure 600g & 1.2kg at Aeon & Aeon Big outlets Malaysia (“Proof of Purchase”) during the redemption promotion period and obtain the Proof of Purchase. The participant must keep his/her Proof of Purchase.

(b)    The participating products purchased consist of redemption points that will entitle you to participate in the redemption Promotion. Please refer to the table below for the list of participating Aptagro™ and Milnutri™ Sure products, and eligible points ["Points"] for the list of participating products as well as those purchased.

Product Pack size Points
Aptagro™ Step 3 600G 6
Aptagro™ Step 3 900G 9
Aptagro™ Step 3 1200G 12
Aptagro™ Step 3 1800G 18
Aptagro™ Step 4 600G 6
Aptagro™ Step 4 900G 9
Aptagro™ Step 4 1200G 12
Aptagro™ Step 4 1800G 18
Milnutri™ Sure 600G 6
Milnutri™ Sure 1200G 12

(c)     Please refer to the three (3) gifts for redemption - Electric Motor Car, Push Bike and SOS Smart Watch available on the table below and the number of points required to redeem. As shown on the table below:

Gift Points
SOS Smart Watch 50
Push Bike 60
Electronic Motor Car 140

(d)    Make sure the purchase receipt is segregated with sufficient points and a maximum of 5 receipts with each redemption. Redemptions over 5 receipts and redemption of insufficient points will be CANCELED.

(e)    You are entitled/ eligible to submit more than 1 gift redemption for the duration of the promotion. Pictures are for illustration purpose only and the Gift maybe available in random design & colors.

(f)      Prepare a WhatsApp message with the following details: <AEON37>, <Name>, < IC Number>, <Total Points>, <Address> and attach picture of Proof of Purchase.

Example: AEON37, Nicole Lim, 860101-10-1234, 60, Jalan Bukit Damansara, 50000 Kuala Lumpur.

(g)    Send the WhatsApp message to the following number: +6012-5656038

(h)    Proof of Purchase is deemed valid if it states clearly states the following items: -

I.      The time and date of the purchase.

II.      The name, business ID and address of the Participating Outlets where the purchase was made.

III.      transaction ID of the purchase.

IV.      A full description of AptaGroTM and Milnutri™ Sure products in the purchase.

V.      Should there be a combine of proof of purchase (maximum of 5 receipts), kindly attach all proof of purchase in the message sent.

6.       Delivery of Redemption Item: -

(a)    Redemption Item will be delivered to the address provided by the participant. It is the responsibility of the participant to provide a correct and valid address.

(b) This Promotion is valid for Peninsular and East Malaysia addresses only.

(c)  Any returned and unredeemed items will be forfeited.

(d) Redemption Item will be delivered within 4 to 6 weeks from 7th January 2022.

(e) Redemption Item is not transferable, not exchangeable and not redeemable for cash.

7. The Organizer, all its promotion partners and other parties involved in the Promotion, including their directors, officers and agents are not liable in any way for the following: (a) intervention by unauthorized parties during the Promotion; (b) any human errors and electronic/technical failure in the administration of the Promotion and processing of entries; (c) any entry that is lost, damaged, wrongly delivered or not received; and (d) any liability (including death) whether directly or indirectly caused by their participation in the Promotion and usage of the Redemption Items.

8. The Organizer shall not be liable for any default or loss suffered by any party due to natural disaster, war, riot, strike, industrial action, epidemic, pandemic, government restrictions or such other government actions, fire, flood, storm, technical failure or any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Organizer.

9. The Organizer at its sole and absolute discretion, reserves the right to reject any entry that is wrong, incomplete, unclear, damaged, torn, soiled, late, with wrong or insufficient Proof of Purchase. Any entry containing elements of allegations or defamation, involving the misrepresentation, infringing (or may be infringing) any copyright, trademark, or any intellectual property rights or proprietary rights of any entity, both for survival and for the deceased (including privacy rights, publicity or fraudulent images) will be disqualified automatically.

10. The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to alter, reject or disqualify, without limitation, any entry with element of violation of the Health Ministry's Code of Ethics in Marketing Infant Food and Related Products.

11. The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to provide an alternative item of an equivalent value without prior notice. Any representations and warranties including but not limited to quality assurance, trade or eligibility of the Redemption Item are exempted from the Organizer.

12.  The participant is responsible for all risks, liabilities, damages or claims caused by the use of the Redemption Item or by his/her participation in this Promotion. All expenses incurred to participate in this Promotion are the sole responsibility of the participant.

13.  By participating and/or accepting and/or using any of the Redemption Item(s), the participant agrees to release liability of the Organizer, all its business partners and other parties relating to this Promotion, including their directors, officers, employees and agents from any claim, prosecution, judgment, damage or loss.

14.  To the maximum extent permitted by law, the participant agrees to waive any right against the Organizer and/or officers, employees, representatives and/or designated agents (including suppliers or any third party) in respect of loss or damage arising from the use of the Redemption Item or from the participation in this Promotion.

15.   By participating in this Promotion, the participant agrees and has given the Organizer the rights to use his/her name, address, photograph, particulars, documents and information for the purpose of advertising and all other forms of publicity from time to time without any royalty or compensation including, without limitation to any taping(s) and recording(s) in connection with the Promotion.

16.  All entry forms and Proof of Purchases submitted for the Promotion will be the property of the Organizer.

17.  Processing of Personal Data.

(a) By participating in this Promotion, each participant consents to the Organizer’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the participant, which includes participant’s name, NRIC, address, email address, contact details, and any information which may identify the Participant (collectively, “Personal Data”) for the purposes relating to the Promotion as specified in these terms and conditions (“Purpose”).

(b) The Organizer may transfer personal information (including but not limited to, name, address, contact numbers, IC numbers) to service provider(s) for the purposes of administering the Promotion and contacting participants, solely for this Promotion only. The participant has the right to obtain access, request correction or withdraw consent to disclose any personal information held by the Organizer. Such requests can be made via email to the Organizer at privacy.my@danone.com.  For full details of the Organizer’s privacy notice under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, the participant may refer to https://www.aptagro.com.my/footer-navigation/privacy-policy.html and https://www.milnutri.com.my/privacy-policy

(c)  Please note that it will be necessary for the Organizer to process the Personal Data for the Purpose, without which the Organizers may not be able to accept and/or process the Participant’s entry.

18.  The Organizer may at its sole and absolute discretion amend the Terms and Conditions with the notification on  https://www.aptagro.com.my https://www.milnutri.com.my/  or in any other manner.

19. The Organizer reserves the right to modify, cancel, terminate or suspend this Promotion with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my https://www.milnutri.com.my/  or in any other manner. The Participant shall not make any claim or compensation from the Organizer for any losses incurred.

Terms and Conditions

1. AptaGro Buy & Win Contest (“Contest”) is organized by Danone Specialized Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (“Organizer”). By participating and entering this Contest, you (“Participant”) agree:

(a) to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (“Terms and Conditions”);

(b) to the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with these Terms and Conditions and the privacy notice at the following link: http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy; and

(c) that all matters relating to this Contest are final and binding on all participants of this Contest, and no correspondence will be entertained.

The Contest starts on 10th June 2021 and ends on 8th August 2021 (“Contest Period”). All Contest entries must be received by on 8th August 2021 at 23.59PM. Only original receipts dated between 10th June 2021 to 8th August 2021 (“Proof of Purchase”) are valid for this contest. Proof of Purchase must be used once only. Any late entries or entries with Proof of Purchase dated not within the stated Contest Period will not be entertained. The Organizer reserves the right to amend the Contest Period at any time with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner. Redemption entries are deemed received at the time of receipt via WhatsApp by the Organizers and not at the time of transmitting or posting. Organizer’s computer is the official time keeping device for the Contest.

1. The Contest is open to participants aged 18 and above as of 2021 who reside in Malaysia and must be an AEON Member Plus Visa Cardholder.

(a) Contest is only valid for AptaGro products only. Eligible for Participants with a minimum purchase of RM50 of AptaGro product to be entitled for one (1) entry. All entries are limited to products that are purchased from all Aeon outlets in Malaysia only (“Participating Outlets“) during the Contest period.

2. How to participate:-

a. Participants with a minimum purchase of RM50 of AptaGro product in a single receipt at all Aeon outlets in Malaysia during the Contest Period and with Proof of Purchase.

b. Complete the below sentence with no more 30 words:-

“AptaGro is my choice because …………………………………….”

c. WhatsApp to + 6012-5656038 with < ABF-APTA >, <Participant Name>, < IC Number>, <Address>, <Slogan> and attach picture of Proof of Purchase.

Example: ABF-APTA, Nicole Lim, 860101-10-1234, 8, Jalan Bukit Damansara, 50000 Kuala Lumpur. AptaGro is my choice as it has an unique mix of Prebiotics.

d. A Proof of Purchase is deemed valid with the following details:-

                                 i.            Time and date of the purchase.

                               ii.            Name, business ID and address of the Participating Outlet where the purchase was made.

                              iii.            Transaction ID of the purchase.

                              iv.            A full description of AptaGro products in the purchase.

3. Winner selection-

a.       Prizes

a.       Main Prize x1 winner – Aeon Gift Voucher worth RM1,000

b.       Second Prize x1 winner - Aeon Voucher worth RM 800

c.       Third Prize x1 winner - Aeon Voucher worth RM 500

d.       Consolation Prize x30 winners - Aeon Voucher worth RM 30

b. All qualified entries will be subjected to the most creative slogan selection process to shortlist winners (“Shortlisted Winners”).

c. If for any reason (e.g. no reply, telephone no. provided not in service, no network connection etc), the shortlisted winners cannot be reached after three (3) attempts, the Prize will be forfeited. The Organizer shall not be held liable in the event the winner cannot be contacted for whatever reasons. The Organizer shall have absolute discretion and reserves the right to select an alternate winner who will be subject to the same rules.

d. Each participant shall only win one (1) Prize throughout the Contest Period, irrespective of the number of entries submitted to the Organizer.

e. The decisions made by Danone Specialized Nutrition are final, binding and indisputable. Any form of disputes and/or complaints through any kinds of medium will not be entertained.

4. Delivery of Prize:-

a.      Prizes will be delivered to the address provided by the Participant. It is the responsibility of the Participant to provide a correct and valid address.

b.      This Contest is valid for Malaysia addresses only.

c.      Any returned and unredeemed items will be forfeited.

d.      Prizes will be delivered within 4 to 6 weeks from 8th August 2021.

e.      Prizes are not transferable, exchangeable and redeemable for cash.

f.    This Prize must be fully utilised in a single transaction and any unconsumed value will be forfeited and is not refundable

5. The Organizer, all its Contest partners and other parties involved in the Contest, including their directors, officers and agents are not liable in any way for the following: (a) intervention by unauthorized parties during the Contest; (b) any human errors and electronic/technical failure in the administration of the Contest and processing of entries; (c) any entry that is lost, damaged, wrongly delivered or not received; and (d) any liability (including death) whether directly or indirectly caused by their participation in the Contest and usage of the Redemption Items.

6. The Organizer shall not be liable for any default or loss suffered by any party due to natural disaster, war, riot, strike, industrial action, epidemic, pandemic, government restrictions or such other government actions, fire, flood, storm, technical failure or any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Organizer.

7. The Organizer at its sole and absolute discretion, reserves the right to reject any entry that is wrong, incomplete, unclear, damaged, torn, soiled, late, with wrong or insufficient Proof of Purchase. Any entry containing elements of allegations or defamation, involving the misrepresentation, infringing (or may be infringing) any copyright, trademark, or any intellectual property rights or proprietary rights of any entity, both for survival and for the deceased (including privacy rights, publicity or fraudulent images) will be disqualified automatically.

8. The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to alter, reject or disqualify, without limitation, any entry with element of violation of the Health Ministry's Code of Ethics in Marketing Infant Food and Related Products.

9. The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to provide an alternative item of an equivalent value without prior notice. Any representations and warranties including but not limited to quality assurance, trade or eligibility of the Redemption Item are exempted from the Organizer.

10. The participant is responsible for all risks, liabilities, damages or claims caused by the use of the Redemption Item or by his/her participation in this Contest. All expenses incurred to participate in this Contest are the sole responsibility of the participant.

11. By participating and/or accepting and/or using any of the Redemption Item(s), the participant agrees to release liability of the Organizer, all its business partners and other parties relating to this Contest, including their directors, officers, employees and agents from any claim, prosecution, judgment, damage or loss.

12. To the maximum extent permitted by law, the participant agrees to waive any right against the Organizer and/or officers, employees, representatives and/or designated agents (including suppliers or any third party) in respect of loss or damage arising from the use of the Redemption Item or from the participation in this Contest.

13. By participating in this Contest, the participant agrees and has given the Organizer the rights to use his/her name, address, photograph, particulars, documents and information for the purpose of advertising and all other forms of publicity from time to time without any royalty or compensation including, without limitation to any taping(s) and recording(s) in connection with the Contest.

14. All entry forms and Proof of Purchases submitted for the Contest will be the property of the Organizer.

15. Processing of Personal Data.

(a) By participating in this Contest, each participant consents to the Organizer’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the participant, which includes participant’s name, NRIC, address, email address, contact details, and any information which may identify the Participant (collectively, “Personal Data”) for the purposes relating to the Contest as specified in these terms and conditions (“Purpose”).

(b) The Organizer may transfer personal information (including but not limited to, name, address, contact numbers, IC numbers) to service provider(s) for the purposes of administering the Contest and contacting participants, solely for this Contest only. The participant has the right to obtain access, request correction or withdraw consent to disclose any personal information held by the Organizer. Such requests can be made via email to the Organizer at careline@aptagro.com.my. For full details of the Organizer’s privacy notice under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, the participant may refer to http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy.

(c) Please note that it will be necessary for the Organizer to process the Personal Data for the Purpose, without which the Organizers may not be able to accept and/or process the Participant’s entry.

16. The Organizer may at its sole and absolute discretion amend the Terms and Conditions with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner.

17. The Organizer reserves the right to modify, cancel, terminate or suspend this Contest with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner. The Participant shall not make any claim or compensation from the Organizer for any losses incurred.

Terms and Conditions

1. Snap & Win Contest (“Contest”) is organized by Danone Specialized Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (“Organizer”). By participating and entering this Contest, you (“Participant”) agree:

        a.    to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (“Terms and Conditions”);

        b.    to the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with these Terms and Conditions and the privacy notice at the following link: http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy; and

        c.    that all matters relating to this Contest are final and binding on all participants of this Contest, and no correspondence will be entertained.

2. The Contest starts on 1st June 2021 and ends on 15th August 2021 (“Contest Period”). All Contest entries must be received by 15th August 2021 at 23.59PM. Only original receipts dated between 1st June 2021 to 15th August 2021  (“Proof of Purchase”) are valid for this contest. Proof of Purchase must be used once only. Any late entries or entries with Proof of Purchase dated not within the stated Contest Period will not be entertained. The Organizer reserves the right to amend the Contest Period at any time with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner. Redemption entries are deemed received at the time of receipt via WhatsApp by the Organizers and not at the time of transmitting or posting. Organizer’s computer is the official time keeping device for the Contest.

3. The Contest is open to participants aged 18 and above as of 2021 who reside in Malaysia with Peninsular Malaysia addresses.

4. How to participate:-

        a. Participants with a minimum purchase of RM45 of AptaGro to be entitled for one (1) entry. All entries are limited to products that are purchased from                     Lotus’s Outlets, Tesco Online, Tesco Lazada and Tesco Shopee (“Participating Outlets“) during the Contest period.

        b. Post a photo featuring the new AptaGro on Facebook/Instagram in the most creative manner, and hashtag #StrongerImmunitySmarterFuture

        c. WhatsApp to + 6012-5656038 with < TESCO-S&W >, <Participant Name>, < IC Number>, <Address>, <Slogan> , attach picture of Proof of Purchase &                       Screenshot of Facebook/Instagram post and complete the below caption with no more 30 words.

            “AptaGro is my choice because ……………………………………. ”

             Example: TESCO-S&W, Nicole Lim, 860101-10-1234, 8, Jalan Bukit Damansara, 50000 Kuala Lumpur. AptaGro is my choice as it has an unique mix of              Prebiotics.

        d. A Proof of Purchase is deemed valid with the following details:-

                                 i.            Time and date of the purchase.

                               ii.            Name, business ID and address of the Participating Outlet where the purchase was made.

                              iii.            Transaction ID of the purchase.

                              iv.            A full description of AptaGro products in the purchase.

5. Winner selection-

        a. Total of 5x Dyson Air Wrap value at RM2,200 each (“Main Prize”) and 120x Touch & Go Reload Pin worth RM30 (“Secondary Prize”) to be won.

        b. All qualified entries will be subjected to the most creative slogan selection process to shortlist all the Prize winners (“Shortlisted Winners”).

        c. If for any reason (e.g. no reply, telephone no. provided not in service, no network connection etc), the shortlisted winners cannot be reached after three (3) attempts, the Prize will be forfeited. The Organizer shall not be held liable in the event the winner cannot be contacted for whatever reasons. The Organizer shall have absolute discretion and reserves the right to select an alternate winner who will be subject to the same rules.

        d. Each participant shall only win one (1) Prize throughout the Contest Period, irrespective of the number of entries submitted to the Organizer.

        e. The decisions made by the Organizer are final, binding and indisputable. Any form of disputes and/or complaints through any kinds of medium will not be             entertained.

6. Delivery of Prize:-

        a.      Prizes will be delivered to the address provided by the Participant. It is the responsibility of the Participant to provide a correct and valid address.

        b.      This Contest is valid for Peninsular Malaysia addresses only.

        c.      Any returned and unredeemed items will be forfeited.

        d.      Prizes will be delivered within 4 to 6 weeks from 15th August 2021.

        e.      Prizes are not transferable, exchangeable and redeemable for cash.

        f.    This Prize must be fully utilised in a single transaction and any unconsumed value will be forfeited and is not refundable

7. The Organizer, all its Contest partners and other parties involved in the Contest, including their directors, officers and agents are not liable in any way for the following: (a) intervention by unauthorized parties during the Contest; (b) any human errors and electronic/technical failure in the administration of the Contest and processing of entries; (c) any entry that is lost, damaged, wrongly delivered or not received; and (d) any liability (including death) whether directly or indirectly caused by their participation in the Contest and usage of the Redemption Items.

8. The Organizer shall not be liable for any default or loss suffered by any party due to natural disaster, war, riot, strike, industrial action, epidemic, pandemic, government restrictions or such other government actions, fire, flood, storm, technical failure or any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Organizer.

9. The Organizer at its sole and absolute discretion, reserves the right to reject any entry that is wrong, incomplete, unclear, damaged, torn, soiled, late, with wrong or insufficient Proof of Purchase. Any entry containing elements of allegations or defamation, involving the misrepresentation, infringing (or may be infringing) any copyright, trademark, or any intellectual property rights or proprietary rights of any entity, both for survival and for the deceased (including privacy rights, publicity or fraudulent images) will be disqualified automatically.

10. The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to alter, reject or disqualify, without limitation, any entry with element of violation of the Health Ministry's Code of Ethics in Marketing Infant Food and Related Products.

11. The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to provide an alternative item of an equivalent value without prior notice. Any representations and warranties including but not limited to quality assurance, trade or eligibility of the Redemption Item are exempted from the Organizer.

12. The participant is responsible for all risks, liabilities, damages or claims caused by the use of the Redemption Item or by his/her participation in this Contest. All expenses incurred to participate in this Contest are the sole responsibility of the participant.

13. By participating and/or accepting and/or using any of the Redemption Item(s), the participant agrees to release liability of the Organizer, all its business partners and other parties relating to this Contest, including their directors, officers, employees and agents from any claim, prosecution, judgment, damage or loss.

14. To the maximum extent permitted by law, the participant agrees to waive any right against the Organizer and/or officers, employees, representatives and/or designated agents (including suppliers or any third party) in respect of loss or damage arising from the use of the Redemption Item or from the participation in this Contest.

15 By participating in this Contest, the participant agrees and has given the Organizer the rights to use his/her name, address, photograph, particulars, documents and information for the purpose of advertising and all other forms of publicity from time to time without any royalty or compensation including, without limitation to any taping(s) and recording(s) in connection with the Contest.

16. All entry forms and Proof of Purchases submitted for the Contest will be the property of the Organizer.

17. Processing of Personal Data.

        a. By participating in this Contest, each participant consents to the Organizer’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the participant, which includes participant’s name, NRIC, address, email address, contact details, and any information which may identify the Participant (collectively,      “Personal Data”) for the purposes relating to the Contest as specified in these terms and conditions (“Purpose”).

        b. The Organizer may transfer personal information (including but not limited to, name, address, contact numbers, IC numbers) to service provider(s) for the purposes of administering the Contest and contacting participants, solely for this Contest only. The participant has the right to obtain access, request correction or withdraw consent to disclose any personal information held by the Organizer. Such requests can be made via email to the Organizer at careline@aptagro.com.my. For full details of the Organizer’s privacy notice under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, the participant may refer to http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy.

        c. Please note that it will be necessary for the Organizer to process the Personal Data for the Purpose, without which the Organizers may not be able to accept and/or process the Participant’s entry.

18. The Organizer may at its sole and absolute discretion amend the Terms and Conditions with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner.

19. The Organizer reserves the right to modify, cancel, terminate or suspend this Contest with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner. The Participant shall not make any claim or compensation from the Organizer for any losses incurred.

Terms and Conditions

1.                Sensory Play Box Contest (“Contest”) is organized by Danone Specialized Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (formerly known as Danone Dumex (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.) (“Organizer”). By participating and entering this Contest, you (“Participant”) agree:

(a)              to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (“Terms and Conditions”);

(b)             to the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with these Terms and Conditions and the privacy notice at the following link: http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy; and

(c)              that all matters relating to this Contest are final and binding on all participants of this Contest, and no correspondence will be entertained.

The Contest starts on 27th May 2021 and ends on 7th July 2021 (“Contest Period”). All Contest entries must be received by on 7th July 2021 at 23.59PM. Only original receipts dated between 27th May 2021 to 7th July 2021 (“Proof of Purchase”) are valid for this contest. Proof of Purchase must be used once only. Any late entries or entries with Proof of Purchase dated not within the stated Contest Period will not be entertained. The Organizer reserves the right to amend the Contest Period at any time with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner. Redemption entries are deemed received at the time of receipt via WhatsApp by the Organizers and not at the time of transmitting or posting. Organizer’s computer is the official time keeping device for the Contest.

2.                The Contest is open to participants aged 18 and above as of 2021 who reside in Malaysia with Peninsular Malaysia addresses.

(a)              Contest is only valid for all Mamil, AptaGro and Milnutri Danone products only. Total of 100 x Sensory Play Box Vouchers value at RM79 each to be won. Eligible for Participants with a minimum purchase of RM50 of Mamil, AptaGro or Milnutri product to be entitled for one (1) entry. All entries are limited to products that are purchased from participating Aeon Big within Aeon Peninsular Malaysia only (“Participating Outlets“) during the Contest period.

3.                How to participate:-

a. Participants with a minimum purchase of RM50 of Mamil, AptaGro or Milnutri product  in a single receipt at all Participating Outlets within Peninsular Malaysia during the Contest Period and with Proof of Purchase.

b. Complete the below sentence with no more 30 words:-

“Mamil / AptaGro / Milnutri Sure is my choice because …………………………………….”

c. WhatsApp to + 6012-5656038 with < ABF-PLAYKIT >, <Participant Name>, < IC Number>, <Address>, <Slogan> and attach picture of Proof of Purchase.

Example: ABF-PLAYKIT, Nicole Lim, 860101-10-1234, 8, Jalan Bukit Damansara, 50000 Kuala Lumpur. AptaGro is my choice as it has an unique mix of Prebiotics.

d. A Proof of Purchase is deemed valid with the following details:-

                           i.          Time and date of the purchase.

                          ii.          Name, business ID and address of the Participating Outlet where the purchase was made.

                         iii.          Transaction ID of the purchase.

                         iv.          A full description of Mamil / AptaGro / Milnutri Sure products in the purchase.

4.                Winner selection-

a. Total of 100 x Sensory Play Box Vouchers value at RM79 each to be won (“ Prize”).

b. All qualified entries will be subjected to the most creative slogan selection process to shortlist 100 Grand Prize winners (“Shortlisted Winners”).

c. If for any reason (e.g. no reply, telephone no. provided not in service, no network connection etc), the shortlisted winners cannot be reached after three (3) attempts, the Prize will be forfeited. The Organizer shall not be held liable in the event the winner cannot be contacted for whatever reasons. The Organizer shall have absolute discretion and reserves the right to select an alternate winner who will be subject to the same rules.

d. Each participant shall only win one (1) Prize throughout the Contest Period, irrespective of the number of entries submitted to the Organizer.

e. The decisions made by Danone Specialized Nutrition are final, binding and indisputable. Any form of disputes and/or complaints through any kinds of medium will not be entertained.

5.                Delivery of Prize:-

a.      Prizes will be delivered to the address provided by the Participant. It is the responsibility of the Participant to provide a correct and valid address.

b.      This Contest is valid for Peninsular Malaysia addresses only.

c.      Any returned and unredeemed items will be forfeited.

d.      Prizes will be delivered within 4 to 6 weeks from 7th July 2021.

e.      Prizes are not transferable, exchangeable and redeemable for cash.

f.       This Prize must be fully utilised in a single transaction and any unconsumed value will be forfeited and is not refundable

6.                The Organizer, all its Contest partners and other parties involved in the Contest, including their directors, officers and agents are not liable in any way for the following: (a) intervention by unauthorized parties during the Contest; (b) any human errors and electronic/technical failure in the administration of the Contest and processing of entries; (c) any entry that is lost, damaged, wrongly delivered or not received; and (d) any liability (including death) whether directly or indirectly caused by their participation in the Contest and usage of the Redemption Items.

7.                The Organizer shall not be liable for any default or loss suffered by any party due to natural disaster, war, riot, strike, industrial action, epidemic, pandemic, government restrictions or such other government actions, fire, flood, storm, technical failure or any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Organizer.

8.                The Organizer at its sole and absolute discretion, reserves the right to reject any entry that is wrong, incomplete, unclear, damaged, torn, soiled, late, with wrong or insufficient Proof of Purchase. Any entry containing elements of allegations or defamation, involving the misrepresentation, infringing (or may be infringing) any copyright, trademark, or any intellectual property rights or proprietary rights of any entity, both for survival and for the deceased (including privacy rights, publicity or fraudulent images) will be disqualified automatically.

9.                The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to alter, reject or disqualify, without limitation, any entry with element of violation of the Health Ministry's Code of Ethics in Marketing Infant Food and Related Products.

10.             The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to provide an alternative item of an equivalent value without prior notice. Any representations and warranties including but not limited to quality assurance, trade or eligibility of the Redemption Item are exempted from the Organizer.

11.             The participant is responsible for all risks, liabilities, damages or claims caused by the use of the Redemption Item or by his/her participation in this Contest. All expenses incurred to participate in this Contest are the sole responsibility of the participant.

12.             By participating and/or accepting and/or using any of the Redemption Item(s), the participant agrees to release liability of the Organizer, all its business partners and other parties relating to this Contest, including their directors, officers, employees and agents from any claim, prosecution, judgment, damage or loss.

13.             To the maximum extent permitted by law, the participant agrees to waive any right against the Organizer and/or officers, employees, representatives and/or designated agents (including suppliers or any third party) in respect of loss or damage arising from the use of the Redemption Item or from the participation in this Contest.

14.             By participating in this Contest, the participant agrees and has given the Organizer the rights to use his/her name, address, photograph, particulars, documents and information for the purpose of advertising and all other forms of publicity from time to time without any royalty or compensation including, without limitation to any taping(s) and recording(s) in connection with the Contest.

15.             All entry forms and Proof of Purchases submitted for the Contest will be the property of the Organizer.

16.          Processing of Personal Data.

(a)              By participating in this Contest, each participant consents to the Organizer’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the participant, which includes participant’s name, NRIC, address, email address, contact details, and any information which may identify the Participant (collectively, “Personal Data”) for the purposes relating to the Contest as specified in these terms and conditions (“Purpose”).

(b)             The Organizer may transfer personal information (including but not limited to, name, address, contact numbers, IC numbers) to service provider(s) for the purposes of administering the Contest and contacting participants, solely for this Contest only. The participant has the right to obtain access, request correction or withdraw consent to disclose any personal information held by the Organizer. Such requests can be made via email to the Organizer at careline@aptagro.com.my. For full details of the Organizer’s privacy notice under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, the participant may refer to http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy.

(c)              Please note that it will be necessary for the Organizer to process the Personal Data for the Purpose, without which the Organizers may not be able to accept and/or process the Participant’s entry.

17.             The Organizer may at its sole and absolute discretion amend the Terms and Conditions with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner.

18.             The Organizer reserves the right to modify, cancel, terminate or suspend this Contest with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner. The Participant shall not make any claim or compensation from the Organizer for any losses incurred.

Terms and Conditions

1.       Sensory Play Box Contest (“Contest”) is organized by Danone Specialized Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (formerly known as Danone Dumex (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.) (“Organizer”). By participating and entering this Contest, you (“Participant”) agree:

(a)   to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (“Terms and Conditions”);

(b)        to the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with these Terms and Conditions and the privacy notice at the following link: http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy; [RS1] [KKV2] [RS3] and

(c)    that all matters relating to this Contest are final and binding on all participants of this Contest, and no correspondence will be entertained.

2.    The Contest starts on 18th February 2021 and ends on 3rd March 2021 (“Contest Period”). All Contest entries must be received by 3rd March 2021 at 23.59PM[RS4] [KKV5] . Only original receipts dated between 18th February 2021 to 3rd March 2021 (“Proof of Purchase”) are valid for this contest. Proof of Purchase must be used once only. Any late entries or entries with Proof of Purchase dated not within the stated Contest Period will not be entertained. The Organizer reserves the right to amend the Contest Period at any time with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my[RS6] [KKV7] [RS8]  or in any other manner. Redemption entries are deemed received at the time of receipt via WhatsApp by the Organizers and not at the time of transmitting or posting. Organizer’s computer is the official time keeping device for the Contest.

3.    The Contest is open to participants aged 18 and above as of 2021 who reside in Malaysia with Peninsular Malaysia addresses.

(a)              Contest is only valid for all Mamil, AptaGro and Milnutri Danone products only. Total of 100 x Sensory Play Box Vouchers value at RM79 each to be won. Eligible for Participants with a minimum purchase of RM50 of Mamil, AptaGro or Milnutri product to be entitled for one (1) entry. All entries are limited to products that are purchased from participating Aeon Baby Fair within Aeon Peninsular Malaysia only (“Participating Outlets“) during the Contest period. Participating Outlets :

- Aeon Taman Maluri

- Aeon Bandar Utama                    

               - Aeon Midvalley

               - Aeon Seremban 2

               - Aeon Tebrau City

               - Aeon Cheras Selatan

               - Aeon Queensbay

               - Aeon Bukit Indah

               - Aeon Ipoh

               - Aeon Metro Prima

               - Aeon Bukit Tinggi

                       - Aeon Bandaraya Melaka

               - Aeon Ipoh Station 18

               - Aeon Bandar Dato Onn

4.   How to participate:-

a. Participants with a minimum purchase of RM50 of Mamil, AptaGro [KKV9] or Milnutri product (only applicable to purchases from Aeon Baby Fair) in a single receipt at all Participating Outlets within Peninsular Malaysia during the Contest Period and with Proof of Purchase.

b. Complete the below sentence with no more 30 words:-

“Mamil / AptaGro / Milnutri Sure is my choice because …………………………………….”

c. WhatsApp to + 6012-5656038 with < ABF-PLAYKIT >, <Participant Name>, < IC Number>, <Address>, <Slogan> and attach picture of Proof of Purchase.

Example: ABF-PLAYKIT, Nicole Lim, 860101-10-1234, 8, Jalan Bukit Damansara, 50000 Kuala Lumpur. Dugro is my choice as it is formulated with Calcium, IcFOS, Protein, Vitamin A and 100% more * DHA, to support your child's overall growth.

d. A Proof of Purchase is deemed valid with the following details:-

                           i.          Time and date of the purchase.

                          ii.          Name, business ID and address of the Participating Outlet where the purchase was made.

                         iii.          Transaction ID of the purchase.

                         iv.          A full description of Mamil / AptaGro / Milnutri Sure products in the purchase.

5.    Winner selection-

a. Total of 100 x Sensory Play Box Vouchers value at RM79 each to be won (“ Prize”).[KKV10]

b. All qualified entries will be subjected to the most creative slogan selection process to shortlist 100 Grand Prize winners (“Shortlisted Winners”).

c. If for any reason (e.g. no reply, telephone no. provided not in service, no network connection etc), the shortlisted winners cannot be reached after three (3) attempts, the Prize will be forfeited. The Organizer shall not be held liable in the event the winner cannot be contacted for whatever reasons. The Organizer shall have absolute discretion and reserves the right to select an alternate winner who will be subject to the same rules.

d. Each participant shall only win one (1) Prize throughout the Contest Period, irrespective of the number of entries submitted to the Organizer.

e. The decisions made by Danone Specialized Nutrition are final, binding and indisputable. Any form of disputes and/or complaints through any kinds of medium will not be entertained.

6.    Delivery of Prize:-

a.      Prizes will be delivered to the address provided by the Participant. It is the responsibility of the Participant to provide a correct and valid address.

b.      This Contest is valid for Peninsular Malaysia addresses only.

c.      Any returned and unredeemed items will be forfeited.

d.      Prizes will be delivered within 4 to 6 weeks from 3 March 2021.

e.      Prizes are not transferable, exchangeable and redeemable for cash.

f.       This Prize must be fully utilised in a single transaction and any unconsumed value will be forfeited and is not refundable

7.   The Organizer, all its Contest partners and other parties involved in the Contest, including their directors, officers and agents are not liable in any way for the following: (a) intervention by unauthorized parties during the Contest; (b) any human errors and electronic/technical failure in the administration of the Contest and processing of entries; (c) any entry that is lost, damaged, wrongly delivered or not received; and (d) any liability (including death) whether directly or indirectly caused by their participation in the Contest and usage of the Redemption Items.

8.   The Organizer shall not be liable for any default or loss suffered by any party due to natural disaster, war, riot, strike, industrial action, epidemic, pandemic, government restrictions or such other government actions, fire, flood, storm, technical failure or any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Organizer.

9.    The Organizer at its sole and absolute discretion, reserves the right to reject any entry that is wrong, incomplete, unclear, damaged, torn, soiled, late, with wrong or insufficient Proof of Purchase. Any entry containing elements of allegations or defamation, involving the misrepresentation, infringing (or may be infringing) any copyright, trademark, or any intellectual property rights or proprietary rights of any entity, both for survival and for the deceased (including privacy rights, publicity or fraudulent images) will be disqualified automatically.

10.    The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to alter, reject or disqualify, without limitation, any entry with element of violation of the Health Ministry's Code of Ethics in Marketing Infant Food and Related Products.

11.  The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to provide an alternative item of an equivalent value without prior notice. Any representations and warranties including but not limited to quality assurance, trade or eligibility of the Redemption Item are exempted from the Organizer.

12  The participant is responsible for all risks, liabilities, damages or claims caused by the use of the Redemption Item or by his/her participation in this Contest. All expenses incurred to participate in this Contest are the sole responsibility of the participant.

13.  By participating and/or accepting and/or using any of the Redemption Item(s), the participant agrees to release liability of the Organizer, all its business partners and other parties relating to this Contest, including their directors, officers, employees and agents from any claim, prosecution, judgment, damage or loss.

14.   To the maximum extent permitted by law, the participant agrees to waive any right against the Organizer and/or officers, employees, representatives and/or designated agents (including suppliers or any third party) in respect of loss or damage arising from the use of the Redemption Item or from the participation in this Contest.

15.   By participating in this Contest, the participant agrees and has given the Organizer the rights to use his/her name, address, photograph, particulars, documents and information for the purpose of advertising and all other forms of publicity from time to time without any royalty or compensation including, without limitation to any taping(s) and recording(s) in connection with the Contest.

16.     All entry forms and Proof of Purchases submitted for the Contest will be the property of the Organizer.

17.   Processing of Personal Data.

(a)              By participating in this Contest, each participant consents to the Organizer’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the participant, which includes participant’s name, NRIC, address, email address, contact details, and any information which may identify the Participant (collectively, “Personal Data”) for the purposes relating to the Contest as specified in these terms and conditions (“Purpose”).

(b)             The Organizer may transfer personal information (including but not limited to, name, address, contact numbers, IC numbers) to service provider(s) for the purposes of administering the Contest and contacting participants, solely for this Contest only. The participant has the right to obtain access, request correction or withdraw consent to disclose any personal information held by the Organizer. Such requests can be made via email to the Organizer at careline@aptagro.com.my. For full details of the Organizer’s privacy notice under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, the participant may refer to http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy.[RS11] [KKV12] [RS13]

(c)              Please note that it will be necessary for the Organizer to process the Personal Data for the Purpose, without which the Organizers may not be able to accept and/or process the Participant’s entry.

18.   The Organizer may at its sole and absolute discretion amend the Terms and Conditions with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my [RS14] [KKV15] or in any other manner.

19.    The Organizer reserves the right to modify, cancel, terminate or suspend this Contest with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my[RS16] [KKV17]  or in any other manner. The Participant shall not make any claim or compensation from the Organizer for any losses incurred.

 

Terms and Conditions | Redemption Promotion

1.      AptaGroTM Smart Start 3D Printing Pen Redemption (“Promotion”) is organized by Danone Specialized Nutrition (M) Sdn. Bhd. (“Organizer”). By participating and entering this Promotion, you (“Participant”) agree to be bound by the Terms & Conditions set out herein.

2.      The Promotion starts on 1st September 2020 and ends on 31st October 2020 (“Promotion Period”). All redemption entries must be received by 31st October 2020. Only original receipts dated between 1st September 2020 to 31st October 2020 (“Proof of Purchase”) are valid for redemption. Proof of purchase must be used once only. Any late entries or entries with Proof of Purchase dated not within the stated Promotion Period will not be entertained. The Organizer reserves the right to amend the Promotion Period at any time without any prior notice. Redemption entries are deemed received at the time of receipt via WhatsApp by the Organizers and not at the time of transmitting or posting. Organizer’s computer is the official time keeping device for the Contest.

3.      The Promotion is open to Participants aged 18 and above as of 2020 who reside in Malaysia.

4.      Promotion is only valid for AptaGroTM Step 3 or Step 4 only. Eligible for Participants with a minimum purchase of any three (3) AptaGroTM 1.2kg Step 3 or Step 4, or six (6) AptaGro 600g Step 3 or 4 (only applicable to purchases from Giant) to be entitled for one (1) unit of Smart Start 3D Printing Pen (“Redemption Item”). One (1) Participant is entitled for the redemption of one (1) Smart Start 3D Printing Pen only. All Redemption Items are limited to products that are purchased from participating Aeon, Aeon Big, Giant, Tesco & TF Value outlets within Peninsular Malaysia only (“Participating Outlets“) during the promotion period.

5.      How to redeem:-

a.      Eligible for Participants with a minimum purchase of any three (3) AptaGroTM 1.2kg Step 3 or Step 4, or six (6) AptaGro 600g Step 3 or 4 (only applicable to purchases from Giant)  in a single or combined receipt at all Participating Outlets within Peninsular Malaysia during Promotion Period and obtain the Proof of Purchase.

b.      WhatsApp message with < Smart Start 3D Printing Pen >, <Participant Name>, < IC Number>, <Address> and attach picture of Proof of Purchase.

Example: Smart Start 3D Printing Pen, Nicole Lim, 860101-10-1234, 8, Jalan Bukit Damansara, 50000 Kuala Lumpur.

c.      Send the WhatsApp message to +6012-5656038

d.      A Proof of Purchase is deemed valid if it states clearly states the following items:-

                 I.          The time and date of the purchase.

               II.          The name, business ID and address of the Participating Outlets where the purchase was made.

             III.          transaction ID of the purchase.

             IV.          A full description of AptaGroTM products in the purchase.

6.      Delivery of Redemption Item:-

a.      Redemption Item will be delivered to the address provided by the Participant. It is the responsibility of the Participant to provide a correct and valid address.

b.      This Promotion is valid for Peninsular Malaysia addresses only.

c.      Any returned and unredeemed items will be forfeited.

d.      Redemption Item will be delivered within 4 to 6 weeks from 31st October 2020.

e.      Redemption Item is not transferable, not exchangeable and not redeemable for cash.

7.      The Organizer, all its promotion partners and other parties involved in the Promotion, including their directors, officers and agents are not liable in any way for the following: (a) intervention by unauthorized parties during the Promotion; (b) any human errors and electronic/technical failure in the administration of the Promotion and processing of entries; (c) any entry that is lost, damaged, wrongly delivered or not received; and (d) any liability (including death) whether directly or indirectly caused by their participation in the Promotion and usage of the Redemption Items.

8.      The Organizer at its sole and absolute discretion, reserves the right to reject any entry that is wrong, incomplete, unclear, damaged, torn, soiled, late, with wrong or insufficient Proof of Purchase. Any entry containing elements of allegations or defamation, involving the misrepresentation, infringing (or may be infringing) any copyright, trademark, or any intellectual property rights or proprietary rights of any entity, both for survival and for the deceased (including privacy rights, publicity or fraudulent images) will be disqualified automatically.

9.      The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to provide an alternative item of an equivalent value without prior notice. Any representations and warranties including but not limited to quality assurance, trade or eligibility of the Redemption Item are exempted from the Organizer.

10.   Participant is responsible for all risks, liabilities, damages or claims caused by the use of the Redemption Item or by their participation in this Promotion. All expenses incurred to participate in this Promotion are the sole responsibility of the Participant.

11.   By participating and/or accepting and/or using any of the Redemption Item(s), Participant agrees to release liability of the Organizer, all its business partners and other parties relating to this Promotion, including their directors, officers, employees and agents from any claim, prosecution, judgment, damage or loss.

12.   The Organizer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to alter, reject or disqualify, without limitation, any entry with element of violation of the Health Ministry's Code of Ethics in Marketing Infant Food and Related Products.

13.   The Organizer shall not be liable for any default or loss suffered by any party due to natural disaster, war, riot, strike, industrial action, epidemic, fire, flood, storm, technical failure or any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Organizer.

14.   By participating in this Promotion, Participants agree and have given the Organizer the rights to use their name, address, photograph, particulars, documents and information for the purpose of advertising and all other forms of publicity from time to time without any royalty or compensation including, without limitation to any taping(s) and recording(s) in connection with the Promotion.

15.   All entry forms and Proof of Purchases submitted for the Promotion will be the property of the Organizer. By participating in this Promotion, each Participant consents to the Organizer’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the Participant, which includes Participant’s name, NRIC, address, email address, contact details, and any information which may identify the Participant (collectively, “Personal Data”) for the purposes relating to the Promotion as specified in these terms and conditions (“Purpose”).

16.   The Organizer may transfer personal information (including but not limited to, name, address, contact numbers, IC numbers) to service provider(s) for the purposes of administering the Promotion and contacting Participants, solely for this Promotion only. Participant has the right to obtain access, request correction or withdraw consent to disclose any personal information held by the Organizer. Such requests can be made via email to the Organizer at Careline@Aptagro.com.my for full details of Full Notice under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, Participant may refer to http://www.aptagro.com.my/privacypolicy.

17.   By participating in the Promotion, Participant has agreed to be bound by the terms and conditions and agreed that all matters relating to this Promotion are final and binding on all Participants of this Promotion, and no correspondence will be entertained.

18.   The Organizer may at its sole and absolute discretion amend the terms and conditions set herein without any prior notice.

19.   The Organizer reserves the right to modify, cancel, terminate or suspend this Promotion with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my or in any other manner. The Participant shall not make any claim or compensation from the Organizer for any losses incurred.

20.   To the maximum extent permitted by law, Participant agrees to waive any right against the Organizer and/or officers, employees, representatives and/or designated agents (including suppliers or any third party) in respect of loss or damage arising from the use of the Redemption Item or from the participation in this Promotion.

21.  Please note that it will be necessary for the Organizers to process the Personal Data for the Purpose without which the Organizers may not be able to accept and/or process the Participant’s entry.

AptaGro One Step Ahead Giveaway- Contest Official Terms  and Conditions

This AptaGro Giveaway contest (“Contest”) promoted on AptaGro Raise Them Resilient Facebook page (https://www.facebook.com/aptagroraisethemresilient) (“Facebook Page”) is organized by Danone Specialized Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd (formerly known as Danone Dumex (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.). (“Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia”). The mechanics of this Contest are as explained below. By participating and entering into this Contest, you (“Entrant”) agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (“Terms and Conditions”).

CONTEST ENTRY DATES

1. This Contest will start from 1st Sept 2020 and ends on the 31st October 2020, 11:59pm (“Contest Period”).

2. A total of ten (10) Winner (“Winner(s)”) will be selected at the end of the Contest Period.

WHO MAY ENTER

1. This Contest is only open to Entrants who are Malaysian citizens / permanent residents, aged eighteen (18) years of age or older in 2020.

2. Employees of Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia and their immediate families (spouse, parent, child, sibling and their respective spouses, regardless of where they reside) or those living in the same household (whether or not related) and their respective parents, affiliates, subsidiaries, prize suppliers, distributors and advertising and promotion agencies are not eligible to participate in or claim any winnings under the terms of this Contest.

CONTEST ENTRY

1. Completed Entry Criteria: To participate in this contest, Entrants must:

a. Purchase any one of the AptaGro step 3 or 4 (600g, 1200g, 1800g), promo pack of (3x1.2kg) Step 3 or 4, or AptaGro PROSYENEO pHP Step 3.

b. Take a photo/video showing how AptaGro has helped your child on their journey to be one step ahead

Here are some of the examples of activity:

First time riding a bike, climbed a mountain, learned how to swim, won a singing competition, showed compassion or any activities that show achieving a set milestone.

c. Entrants must ensure:

i. Your child must be between the age of thirty-six (36) months old to nine (9) years old at the time of recording or capturing participation material.

ii. In compliance with the Code of Ethics governed by the Ministry of Health Malaysia, any contest entry with photo of a child from age zero to thirty-six (0 – 36) months old will be automatically disqualified.

iii. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia encourages all Resilience activity to be conducted under parental supervision.

iv. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to request for proof of age of any eligible Contest Winners (both parent and child) before they are confirmed as Winners. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to forfeit prizes for any Entrants who do not provide the required details upon receiving the request/notification from Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia’s decisions are final. No correspondence relating to Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia’s decisions will be entertained.

d. In the comment section of the AptaGro One Step Ahead Giveaway post in the Facebook Page (“Facebook Contest Post”):

i. Share with us how AptaGro has helped your child on their journey to be one step ahead in the form of words and photo/video.

ii. Add the following three (3) hashtags #AptaGro #StrongSmartStart #OneStepAheadGiveaway in the  Facebook Contest Post.

For example: Here’s Danny (name), my 5-year-old (age) son riding a bike by himself for the first time! (what they are doing in the photo/video) #AptaGro #StrongSmartStart #OneStepAheadGiveaway (Hashtags)

iii. Tag 5 friends in the Facebook Contest Post.

2. Entrants can submit as many entries as they want but one Entrant can only win once.

3. Contest entries must be posted in the comments section of the Facebook Contest Post only. Submissions on any other space on the Facebook Page such as comments section of another post and/or Wall Post and/or Private Message and/or the comment section of this Terms & Conditions will not be accepted and considered as an Entry.

4. Contest entry will be deemed accepted only at the time of posting on the Facebook Page by Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia and not at the time of transmission and/or posting by the Entrant. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia accepts no responsibility for any late, lost and/or misdirected Contest entry for any reasons whatsoever.

5. Proof of purchase is not required at the point of Contest entry.

6. Proof of purchase is required if your entry is shortlisted as one of the Winners. Therefore, in order to qualify as a Winner, you must keep and produce upon request a copy of the proof of purchase of any AptaGro step 3 or 4 (600g, 1200g, 1800g), promo pack of (3x1.2kg) Step 3 or 4 , or AptaGro PROSYNEO pHP Step 3. Purchase must be made between the contest period of 1 September 2020 to 31 October 2020.

7. Contest entries will be deemed to be made by the authorised account holder of the Facebook account submitted at the time of entry who must be a natural person and in compliance with these Terms and Conditions. The authorised account holder is the natural person who is assigned to the Facebook account by an Internet access provider, online service provider, or other organisation that is responsible for assigning the submitted Facebook account. Multiple participants are not permitted to share the same Facebook account. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia's computer is the official time keeping device for the Contest.

8. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to disqualify any Contest entry for any reason, at its sole and absolute discretion, including any Contest entry and/or entry materials that have been tampered with or altered are void. If Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia determines, at its sole discretion, that there is any suspected or actual electronic tampering with the Contest or if technical difficulties compromise the integrity of the Contest, Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to void any Contest entries that are related to or caused such tampering or technical difficulties and/or terminate the Contest and the prize will be given to the next eligible Contest entry received as of the termination date. If the Contest is terminated due to tampering or technical difficulties prior to its expiration of the Contest Period, notice will be posted on the Facebook Page.

9. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to disqualify any Entrant that tampers with the operation of the Contest or related website(s) or Facebook Page or violates these Terms and Conditions or for any other reason.

10. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to remove any postings, graphics, comments, video, photos or any other content posted by an Entrant which in the opinion of Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia:

a. Are libelous, defamatory or disparaging

b. Violate another's copyright or intellectual property

c. Condone or promote illegal activity

d. Are misleading, fraudulent or deceptive

e. Use harsh, obscene, hateful or threatening language

f. Are spam or intended to cause technical disruptions to the Facebook Page

g. Offer unauthorized medical advice

h. Any comment that is off topic

i. Violate Malaysia Code of Ethics for the marketing of infant foods and related products

11. Each Entrant hereby grants Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia the right and permission to use the Contest entry submitted by the Entrant, including any and all pictures, videos, recordings, descriptions and any other content and information provided by the Entrant pursuant to this Contest (“Submitted Content”) in all forms and media indefinitely for any purpose and without remuneration or compensation to the Entrant.

SELECTION OF WINNERS

1. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia will select a total of ten (10) Winners based on the Completed Entry Criteria and Selection Criteria. Any incomplete entries will be automatically disqualified. An entry is deemed to be complete when all requirements stated in Clauses (1(a) to 1(d)) in “Contest Entry” section are met in no particular order.

2. Selection Criteria: Winners will be selected based on the creativity of photo/video, description of Resilience activity and number of likes.

3. The decisions made by the Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysian are final, binding and indisputable. Any form of disputes and/or complaints through any kinds of medium will not be entertained.

WINNER NOTIFICATION

1. Winner(s) will be determined after the end of the Contest Period. One (1) Grand prize, one (1) First Runner-Up, one (1) Second Runner-Up and seven (7) Consolation Prize Winners will be notified by a winner announcement post on AptaGro Raise Them Resilient Facebook Page. Winner(s) will be required to provide personal details including but not limited to, full name as per NRIC, contact number and local mailing address. Upon confirmation of the details required by Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia, the Winner will be declared as an official Winner of the Contest and the personal details provided by him/her, will be used for delivery of the prizes.

2. Winners are deemed to agree to be featured on AptaGro’s Facebook page and such feature may be made in various forms including video(s), picture(s), sound bite(s) or others as appropriate. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia shall have the rights to use any Submitted Content in the aforesaid without any additional compensation to the Winners.

3. In the event it is determined that any Winner has not complied with these Terms and Conditions, has failed to execute and return any required documents within the specified time period of forty eight (48) hours, has made false statements or a prize notification is returned as undeliverable, then the Winner will be disqualified and upon this disqualification and at Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia's sole discretion, another eligible Contest entry may then be declared the alternate Winner.

PRIZE

1.     The Prizes are as follows:

a.     One (1) Grand Prize Winner will receive a Segway.

b.     One (1) First Runner-up Winner will receive a Hoverboard.

c.      One (1) Second Runner-up Winner will receive a Trunki Ride-On Suitcase.

d.     Seven (7) Consolation Winners will each receive a 1.2kg AptaGro Step 3.

2. Prizes will be sent to the address provided by the Winners to Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia, and if it is returned, undelivered or a Winner claims not to have received it, Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia is not obligated to replace or re-issue the prize again. Delivery shall be restricted to a Malaysian address only.

3. All Winners are advised to examine the prize upon receipt. Faulty, and/or defective prizes must be returned immediately in its original packaging within one (1) week upon receipt, and at the Winner’s own cost. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia shall not be obliged to replace any defective, lost, damaged and/or stolen prize, where such defect, loss, damage or theft arises from the course of delivery and/or due to the negligence or fault of the winner. Any replacement prize is subject to stock availability.

4. By accepting the prize, each Winner grants to Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia the right to use the name, voice, drawing, video and/or likeness of the Winner and his/her children and the Submitted Content by the Winner for purposes of advertising and promoting Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia's products related to the Contest in any and all media now known or hereafter invented, without further permission or additional compensation (except where prohibited by law).

5. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to substitute the prize with another of similar value at its sole and absolute discretion at any time without giving prior notice. Prizes are not transferable and may not be substituted, refunded or redeemed for cash.

6. Any visuals of the prize are for illustration purposes only.

7. To the fullest extent permitted by law, any and all representations and/or warranties with respect to the prizes, including without limitation quality assurance, trade or eligibility, are hereby excluded from Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysiagives no warranty with respect to the merchantability of the prizes or their suitability or fitness for any purpose or quality of the service in connection with the prizes. The prizes are provided on an "As Is" basis. For the avoidance of doubt, Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia shall not be responsible nor liable for any injury or damage in relation to the usage of the prizes.

8. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to determine how uncollected Prizes will be dealt with.

9. The prizes must be claimed within 7 working days from the date of announcement or notice of the claim of the prize whichever is earlier.

GENERAL

1. All Submitted Content for this Contest will be the property of Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia.

2. By participating in this Contest, each Entrant and/or Winner and travel companion, if any, agree to release Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia, its licensee, and their advertising, promotion and production agencies and their respective parent company and subsidiaries, shareholders, directors, employees, agents and representatives from any and all liability, claims or actions of any kind whatsoever for injuries, damages or losses to persons and property which may be sustained directly or indirectly in connection with this Contest and/or the receipt, ownership or use of the prize in this Contest and/or while preparing for, participating in and/or traveling to any Contest or prize-related activity.

3. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia is not responsible for any technical or computer failures, errors or data loss of any kind, lost or unavailable Internet connections, failed, incomplete, garbled or deleted computer or network transmissions, inability to access any website or online service including the Facebook Page, any other error or malfunction, late, lost, illegible or misdirected entries, or for printing errors in any advertisement, entry form or rules.

4. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to amend, add or delete any of these Terms and Conditions at any time at its absolute discretion without prior notice. These Terms and Conditions shall prevail over any provisions or representations contained in any promotional materials advertising this Contest. Please refer to the Facebook Page for the latest updates of these Terms and Conditions which will become effective upon announcement. It is the responsibility of the Entrants to keep themselves informed as to any changes to the Terms and Conditions.

5. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia reserves the right to cancel, change, revise, terminate or suspend the Contest without prior notice for any reason including but not limited to any infection by computer virus, bugs, tampering, unauthorised intervention, fraud, technical failures, or any other causes beyond the control of Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia which corrupts or affects the administration, security, fairness, integrity or proper conduct of the Contest. For the avoidance of doubt, any cancellation, change, revision, termination or suspension by Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia of the Contest shall not entitle any Entrant and/or winner to any claim or compensation against Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia for any and all loss or damage suffered or incurred by any Entrant and/or Winner as a direct or indirect result of the act of cancellation, change, revision, termination or suspension.

6. By entering the Contest, the Entrant agrees to be bound by these Terms and Conditions.

PRIVACY NOTICE

1. By participating in this Contest, each Entrant consents to Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the Entrant, which includes but not limited to, Entrant’s name, NRIC, address, photograph, email address, contact details, physical condition, and any information which may identify the Entrant and the Entrant’s children (collectively, "Personal Data") for the purposes relating to the Contest as specified in these Terms and Conditions (“Purpose”).

2. Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia wishes to inform the Entrant that the Personal Data may be disclosed to Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia's affiliates which may be located within and/or outside of Malaysia and any third parties that may be required by law or for the purposes of this Contest such as service and online providers for reasons relating to the Purpose.

3. The Entrant may request for access to or correction of the Personal Data or limit the processing of the Personal Data at any time thereafter by submitting such request in writing to Marketing Manager - Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia via email: careline@aptagro.com.my or alternatively to privacy.my@danone.com or via telephone number: 03-22981688. Any inquiries or complaints with respect to the Personal Data should be channeled to Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia in the same manner.

4. Please note that it will be necessary for Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia to process the Personal Data for the Purpose, without which Danone Specialized Nutrition Malaysia may not be able to accept and/or process the Entrant’s Contest entry

Terms and Conditions

Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully before you participate in this Pack Exchange Programme (hereinafter referred to as the “Programme”) by AptaGroTM. AptaGro™ is a brand of formulated milk powder for children sold by Danone Specialized Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd (“Company”). By participating in this Programme, you ("Participant") are deemed to have accepted these Terms and Conditions and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions, please refrain from participating in this Programme.

1.     This Programme is open to all Malaysian citizens residing in Malaysia aged 18 and above at the time of participation with a valid Malaysian National Registration Identity Card and have children who are currently consuming growing-up milk ("GUM") from any of the following brands: Enfagrow, Friso Gold, Similac Gain and S-26 Gold.

2.     This Programme starts on 3 October 2020 and ends on  31 December 2020.

3.     The free AptaGroTM Step 4 600g given during this Programme will only be available upon first-come-first-serve basis while sock lasts (10 units per day per location) on each redemption day at any participating AptaGroTM roadshow outlet (“Redemption Location”). The Redemption Locations are as listed on the website: https://www.aptagro.com.my/promotions/swap-for-aptagro.html

4.     To receive a free AptaGroTM Step 4 600g:

                 i.          Present a box or tin with capacity of at least 1.2kg of your current GUM from any of the following brands: Enfagrow,

                            Friso Gold, Similac Gain and S-26 Gold, either consumed or unconsumed, at any Redemption Location.

                ii.          Look for an AptaGroTM promoter at the Redemption Location and exchange your current GUM for AptaGroTM Step 4 600g.

5.     Each Participant is entitled to exchange one (1) free AptaGroTM Step 4 600g only.

6.     The Company reserves the right to disqualify any Participants who do not comply with any of these Terms and Conditions.

7.     All products are awarded on an “as is” basis and are strictly not for sale, non-transferable, and non-exchangeable for cash.

8.     The Company, all its Programme partners and other parties involved in the Programme, including their directors, officers and agents are not liable in any way for the following: (a) intervention by unauthorized parties during the Programme; (b) any human errors and electronic/technical failure in the administration of the Programme and processing of the redemption; (c) any lost or damaged products caused by the Participant; and (d) any liability (including death) whether directly or indirectly caused by the Participant's participation in the Programme and usage of the AptaGro TM Step 4 600g.

9.     To the maximum extent permitted by law, the Participant agrees to waive any right against the Company and/or officers, employees, representatives and/or designated agents (including suppliers or any third party) in respect of loss or damage arising from the use of AptaGroTM Step 4 600g or from the participation in this Programme.

10.  The Company shall not be liable for any default or loss suffered by any party due to natural disaster, war, riot, strike, industrial action, epidemic, pandemic, quarantines, government restrictions or such other government actions, fire, flood, storm, technical failure or any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Company.

11.  To the extent permitted by law, Participant is responsible for all risks, liabilities, damages or claims caused by the use of the AptaGroTM Step 4 600g or by his/her participation in this Programme. All expenses incurred to participate in this Programme are the sole responsibility of the Participant.

12.    The Company reserves the right to vary, extend, suspend or terminate the terms and conditions of the Programme with notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my/promotions/swap-for-aptagro.html or in any other manner.

13.     The Company reserves the right to modify, cancel, terminate or suspend this Programme with the notification on https://www.aptagro.com.my/promotions/swap-for-aptagro.html or in any other manner. The Participant shall not make any claim or compensation from the Company for any losses incurred.

14.     By participating in this Programme, each Participant consents to the Company’s collection, use and processing of the personal data provided by the Participant, which includes Participant’s name, NRIC, address, email address, contact details, and any information which may identify the Participant (collectively, “Personal Data”) for the purposes relating to the Programme as specified in these Terms and Conditions. For full details of the Company's privacy notice under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, please refer to https://www.aptagro.com.my/footer-navigation/privacy-policy.html

fb-smartwatch-motorCar

BUY APTAGRO™ OR MILNUTRI™ SURE NOW AND REDEEM:

1.      SOS Smart Watch WITH A MINIMUM PURCHASE of RM500 and above*

2.      Electric Motor Car WITH A MINIMUM PURCHASE of RM1388**

Promotion Period: 17 Nov – 31 Dec 2020

How to Redeem:

Step 1 - Purchase RM500 and above or RM1388 worth of any APTAGRO™ or MILNUTRI™ SURE product at any participating outlet

Step 2 - Fill up the redemption form available at the participating outlet <SOS Smart Watch/Electric Motor Car / Participant Name / Contact Number> and attach a picture of the original receipt(s)

Step 3 – Collect your SOS Smart Watch or Electric Motor Car at the participating outlet

*Each Participant is entitled to redeem either one (1) SOS Smart Watch or Electric Motor Car only. SOS Smart Watch is only eligible for redemption by Participants with a minimum purchase of RM500 and above worth of any AptaGro™ or Milnutri™ Sure product.

** Electric Motor Car is only eligible for redemption by Participants with minimum purchase of RM1388 worth of any AptaGro™ or Milnutri™ Sure product. Electric Motor Car is suitable for children of ages 3-6 years old and under 45kg.

All purchases must be made in a single (1) or a combined maximum of five (5) receipts at the same participating outlet. While stocks last. Pictures of the SOS Smart Watch and Electric Motor Car are for illustration purposes only. For a list of all the participating outlets, full terms and conditions and privacy policy, please visit www.aptagro.com.my or www.milnutri.com.my.

Click here to see participating outlets.